AYEEN 2014 shortlisted candidate for funding & scholarship for business skills training in Canada



Following the successful execution and just concluded Africa’s Young Entrepreneurs Empowerment Nigeria Program in november 2014 (AYEEN), below are the chosen entrepreneurs whose businesses are big enough to make positive economic impact in Africa ,and enhance job opportunities in Nigeria. This candidates are part of the young Nigerians aged between 18 and 45 yrs that took part in the AYEENprogram where they showcase their businesses and ideas to international business experts and investors at the Lagos country club, Ikeja.

Final result will be published on our website : www.ayeonline.org on the 2nd feb 2015.
If you missed out on this watch out for AYEEN 2015 Program coming in June.
John Igbontonloren   140173 Manufacturing-Innovative
Mr Temi Babajide 140328 Goods and Services
Tolulope Adebukola Ogundokun  140201 Manufacturing-Innovative
Mr Bolaji Oguntoye 140523 Information technology
Miss Merit Ugochukwu      140160 Manufacturing-Innovative
Mr Temenu OBENGU MICHAEL  140148 Service
Helen Okekunle 140155 Farming
Miss Adejoke Lasisi 140220 Design
Ihemadu Chukwubueze  140177 Construction 
Mrs Ifeoma Nwoke 140367 Telecommunications
Ramos , Bola Shakirah 140113 Fashion and Design
Dr. Elizabeth Adejo 140195 Health Care
Godwin Adegoke 140392 Information technology
Mr Onigbinde  140194 Waste Recycling
Mr Olagoke Balogun 140172 Nutrition
Mr Lukman Adefarati 140470 Financial
Dr. Rakiya Osene  140088 Health
Mr. Ganice Okeowio  140189 Farming
Tayo-Afolabi Abiola   140440 Education
Tosin Badejo 140288 Information technology
Miss Olajumoke Oladebo 140351 Manufacturing
Ayodele Olakunle Akinyoyengu 140159 Energy
Ms. Samiye Thlolope Adedoyin 140202 Agriculture
Mr. Moyosore Kukoyi         140115 Agriculture
Odukoya Oluwaseyi Temitayo 140146 Energy
Grace Amachre 140381 Media
Michael Macmadu 140157 waste Recycling
Opewemi Fuad  140134 Consumer Goods
slyester Idahosa 140309 Information technology
Jeffry Endnoro  140178 Agriculture-Production
Ramos Bola Shakira  140133 Clothing Manufacturing
Oluwayomi Alder  140188 Farming
Bankole Agness  140136 Tailoring and Clothing Manufacturing
Rasaki Okekunle Chris 140154 Nutrition
Mr Segun Osibanjo 140390 Information technology
Joy Itamah  140097 Sanitation
MR AKINYOYENU Ayodele 140159 Energy
MR KINGSLEY ASOH 140176 Consultancy- Hospitality
Bamwo Akpata 140472 Production
Mr George Appiah 140193 Agriculture
MR UDENTA 140190 Service
Mr Akinseye 140165 Service
ROSEMARY DURUSON 140105 Fish Farming
MR GUNIU 140161 Cosmatology
MR OMOTAYO 140187 Production
Miss Olumbumi Oniyilo 140116 Manufacturing
MISS ADAZE UZODOH 140106 Service
Itopa Zubairu 140199 Information technology


Facebook Comments

Related Post