Breaking Featured Featured General Politics

List Of Nigeria’s 109 Senatorial Districts & Their Respective States, Local Government Area & Location

national-assembly HERE IS THE LIST SHOWING THE NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICTS, CODE OF THE DISTRICT AND THE COLLATION CENTER OF THE DISTRICT.

ABIA STATE.

1.   ABIA NORTH SENATORIA DISTRICTS (SD/001/AB):

UMUNNEOCHI, ISUKWUATO, OHAFIA, AROCHUKWU, BENDE. COLLATION CENTER:THECOUNCIL HALL, OHAFIA LGA HQS.

2. ABIA CENTRAL SENATORIA DISTRICT (SD/002/AB):

UMUAHIA NORTH, UMUAHIA SOUTH, IKWUANO, ISIALA NGWA NORTH, ISIALA NGWA SOUTH. COLLATION CENTER: THE COUNCIL HALL, UMUAHIA NORTH LGA HQS.

3. ABIA SOUTH (SD/003/AB):

ABA NORTH, ABA SOUTH, UGWUNAGBO, OBINGWA, UKWA EAST, UKWA WEST & OSISIOMA. COLLATION CENTER: ABA TOWN HALL ABA SOUTH LGA.

AKWA IBOM STATE.

7. AKWA IBOM NORTH EAST SENATORIAL DISTRICT (SD/007/AK):

ETINAN, IBESIKPO ASUTAN, IBIONO IBOM, ITU, NSIT ATAI, NSIT IBOM, NSIT UBIUM, URUAN, UYO. COLLATION CENTER: INEC OFFICE UYO LGA.

8. AKWA IBOM NORTH WEST SENATORIAL DISTRCT (SD/008/AK):

ABAK, ESSIEN UDIM, ETIM EKPO, IKA, IKONO, IKOT EKPENE, INI, OBOT AKARA, ORUK ANAM, UKANAFUN. COLLATION CENTER: INEC OFFICE IKOT EKPENELGA.

9. AKWA IBOM SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT(SD/009/AK):

EASTERN OBOLO, EKET, ESIT EKET, IBENO, IKOT ABASI, MBO, MKPAT ENIN, OKOBO, ONNA, ORON, UDUNG UKO,URUE OFFONG/ORUKO. COLLATION CENTER:    EKET LGA INEC OFFICE.

 

ADAMAWA STATE. 

4. ADAMAWA NORTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT: (SD/004/AD):

MADAGALI, MAIHA, MICHIKA, MUBI NORTH, MUBI SOUTH. COLLATION CENTER:GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL MUBI.

5. ADAMAWA SOUTH SENATORIAL DISTRICT (SD/005/AD):

DEMSA, GANYE, GUYUK, JADA, MAYO-BELWA, NUMAN, SHELLENG, TOUNGO, LAMURDE. COLLATION CENTER:  GSS NUMAN.

6. ADAMAWA CENTRAL (SD/006/AD):

HONG, FUFORE, SONG, YOLA NORTH, YOLA SOUTH, GERFI. COLLATION CENTER: MMC YOLA.

 

 ANAMBRA STATE.

10. ANAMBRA NORTH (SD/010/AN):

ONITSHA NORTH, ONITSHA SOUTH, OYI, OGBARU, ANAMBRA EAST, ANAMBRA WEST, AYAMELUM.   COLLATION CENTER: ONISTHA NORTH INEC OFFICE.

11. ANAMBRA CENTRAL (SD/011/AN):

AWKA NORTH, AWKA SOUTH, NJIKOKA, ANAOCHA, IDEMILI NORTH, IDEMILI SOUTH, DUNUKOFIA. COLLATION CENTER: AWKA SOUTH.

12. ANAMBRA SOUTH (SD/012/AN).

IHIALA, NNEWI NORTH, NNEWI SOUTH, ORUMBA SOUTH, ORUMBA NORTH, AGUATA, EKWUSIGO. COLLATION CENTER: NNEWI NORTH INEC OFFICE.

BAUCHI

13           BAUCHI SOUTH SD/013/BA          ALKALERI, KIRFI, BAUCHI, TAFAWA BALEWA, BOGORO, DASS, TORO       INEC STATE OFFICE

14           BAUCHI CENTRAL             SD/014/BA          NINGI, WARJI, DARAZO, GANJUWA, MISAU, DAMBAN  DARAZO

15           BAUCHI NORTH                SD/015/BA          ZAKI, GAMAWA, JAMA’ARE, ITAS-GADAU, SHIRA, GIADE, KATAGUM                AZARE

 

BAYELSA:

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

16           BAYELSA EAST   SD/016/BY           BRASS, NEMBE, OGBIA  INEC BRASS

17           BAYELSA CENTRAL           SD/017/BY           KOLOKUMA/OPOKUMA, SOUTHERN IJAW, YENAGOA   COUNCIL HALL YENAGOA

18           BAYELSA WEST  SD/018/BY           EKEREMOR, SAGBAMA INEC OFFICE SAGBAMA

 

BENUE:

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

19           BENUE NORTH EAST       SD/019/BN          KATSINA-ALA, KONSHISHA, KWANDE, LOGO, UKUM, USHONGO, VANDEIKYA        KATSINA-ALA

20           BENUE NORTH WEST      SD/020/BN          BURUKU, GBOKO, GUMA, GWER-EAST, GWER-WEST, MARKURDI, TARKA                MARKURDI

21           BENUE SOUTH   SD/021/BN          ADO, AGATU, APA, OBI, OGBADIBO, OHIMINI, OJU,OKPOKWU, OTUKPO                OTUKPO

BORNO:

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

22           BORNO NORTH SD/022/BO          ABADAM, GUBIO, GUZAMALA, KUKAWA, MAGUMERI, MARTE, MOBBAR, NGANZA, MOGUNO      INEC OFFICE MONGUNO

23           BORNO CENTRAL             SD/023/BO          DIKWA, JERE, KALA BALGE, MAFA, METROPOLITAN, NGALA, KONDUGA, BAMA, KAGA     WAZIRI HALL MADUGURI METRO COUNCIL

24           BORNO SOUTH SD/024/BO          ASKIRA/UBA, BAYO, BIU, CHIBOK, DAMABOA, GWOZA, HAWUL, KWAYA, SHANI                BIU LG COUNCIL CHAMBER

CROSS RIVER:

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

25           CROSS RIVER NORTH      SD/025/CR          BEKWARRA, OBANLIKU, OBUDU, OGOJA, YALA, BIASE   INEC OFFICE OGOJA

26           CROSS RIVER CENTRAL  SD/026/CR          ABI, BOKI, ETUNG, IKOM, OBUBRA, YAKURR       INEC OFFICE IKOM

27           CROSS RIVER SOUTH      SD/027/CR          CALABAR MUNICIPAL, CALABAR SOUTH, AKAMKPA, AKPABUYO, BAKASSI, ODUKPANI         CALABAR INEC OFFICE

DELTA

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

28           DELTA CENTRAL                SD/028/DT          ETHIOPE EAST, ETHIOPE WEST, OKPE, SAPELE,UDU, UGHELLI NORTH, UGHELI SOUTH, UVWIE TOWN HALL, UGHELLI NORTH LGA

29           DELTA NORTH    SD/029/DT          ANIOCHA NORTH, ANIOCHA SOUTH, IKA NORTH-EAST, IKA SOUTH, NDOKWA EAST, NDOKWA WEST, OSHIMILI NORTH, OSHIMILI SOUTH, UKWUANI               INEC STATE H/QS ASABA

30           DELTA SOUTH    SD/030/DT          BOMADI, BURUTU, ISOKO NORTH, ISOKO SOUTH, PATANI, WARRI NORTH, WARRI SOUTH, WARRI SOUTH WEST      ISOKO SOUTH COUNCIL HALL OLEH

EBONYI

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

31           EBONYI NORTH SD/031/EB           ABAKALIKI, EBONYI, IZZI, OHAUKWU      ABAKALIKI LGA COUNCIL HALL NKALIKI

32           EBONYI CENTRAL             SD/032/EB           EZZA NORTH, EZZA SOUTH, IKWO, ISHIELU           LG COUNCIL HALL ONUEKE EZZA SOUTH

33           EBONYI SOUTH SD/033/EB           AFIKPO NORTH, AFIKPO SOUTH, IVO, OHAOZARA, ONICHA         AFIKPO NORTH LGA COUNCIL HALL AFIKPO

EDO

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

34           EDO CENTRAL    SD/034/ED          ESAN CENTRAL, ESAN NORTH EAST, ESAN SOUTH EAST, ESAN WEST, IGUEBEN                SACRED HEART GIRLS’S UBIAJA

35           EDO NORTH        SD/035/ED          AKOKO EDO, ETSAKO EAST, ETSAKO CENTRAL, ETSAKO WEST, OWAN EAST, OWAN WEST     COUNCIL HALL, AUCHI

36           EDO SOUTH        SD/036/ED          OREDO, ORHIONMWON, OVIA NORTH EAST, OVIA SOUTH WEST, EGOR, UHUNMWODE, IKPOBA OKHA   INEC H/Q, BENIN CITY

EKITI

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

37           EKITI NORTH      SD/037/EK           IKOLE, OYE, IDO/OSI, MOBA, ILEJEMEJE ST. DAVID’S ANG. PRY. SCH. IDO-EKITI

38           EKITI CENTRAL   SD/038/EK           ADO EKITI, IREPODUN/IFELODUN, IJERO, EFON, EKITI WEST        MARY IMMACULATE GIRL’S GRAM. SCH. ADO

39           EKITI SOUTH       SD/039/EK           EKITI SOUTH WEST, IKERE, EMURE, ISE/ORUN, GBONYIN, EKITI EAST       HOLY TRINITY PRY. SCH. ODO OJA IKERE EKITI

 

ENUGU

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

40           ENUGU EAST     SD/040/EN          ENUGU EAST, ENUGU NORTH, ENUGU SOUTH, ISI-UZO, NKANU EAST, NKANU WEST     ENUGU NORTH LG COUNCIL HALL

41           ENUGU WEST    SD/041/EN          ANINIRI, AWGU, EZEAGU, OJI RIVER, UDI             AWGU LG COUNCIL HALL

42           ENUGU NORTH SD/042/EN          IGBO-ETITI, IGBO-EZE NORTH, IGO-EZE SOUTH, UZO UWANI, UDENU, NSUKKA                NSUKKA LG HALL

 

 

GOMBE

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

43           GOMBE CENTRAL             SD/043/GM        AKKO, YAMALTU/DEBA GOVT. TECH. SCH. KUMO

44           GOMBE SOUTH SD/044/GM        BALANGA, BILLIRI, KALTUNGO, SHONGOM         GGASS KALTUNGO

45           GOMBE NORTH                SD/045/GM        FUNAKAYE, NAFADA, GOMBE, KWAMI,DUKKU GSS MALAM SIDI

IMO

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

46           IMO EAST            SD/046/IM          ABOH MBAISE, AHIAZU MBAISE, EZINIHITTE, IKEDURU, MBAITOLI, NGOR OKPALA, OWERRI MUNICIPAL, OWERRI NORTH, OWERRI WEST    OWERRI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL HALL

47           IMO WEST           SD/047/IM          IDEATO NORTH, IDEATO SOUTH, ISU, NJABA, NKWERE, NWANGELE, OGUTA, OHAJI/EGBEMA, ORLU, ORSU, ORU WEST, ORU EAST     ORLU LGA COUNCIL HALL

48           IMO NORTH       SD/048/IM          EHIME MBANO, IHITE/UBOMA, ISIALA MBANO, OBOWO, OKIGWE, ONUIMO                OKIGWE LGA COUNCIL HALL

 

JIGAWA

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

49           JIGAWA SOUTH – WEST                SD/049/JG           BIRNIN KUDU, BUJI, DUTSE, GWARAM, KIYAWA, JAUN, MIGA                DUTSE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL

50           JIGAWA NORTH – EAST SD/050/JG           AUYO, BIRNIWA, GURI, HADEJIA, KAUGAMA, K/HAUSA, K/KASAMMA, M/MADORI        HADEJIA LG SECRETERIAT

51           JIGAWA NORTH – WEST SD/051/JG           BABURA, GAGARA, GARKI, GWIWA, KAZAURE, MAIGATAR, RONI, RINGIN, S/TANKAR, TAURA, YANKWASHI, GUME               GUMEL LOCAL SECRETERIAT

 

KADUNA

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

52           KADUNA NORTH              SD/052/KD          KUBAU, IKARA, MAKARFI, SOBA, SABON GARI, ZARIA, LERE, KUDAN                INEC OFFICE ZARIA LGA

53           KADUNA CENTRAL          SD/053/KD          BIRNIN GWARI, GIWA, IGABI, KADUNA NORTH, KADUNA SOUTH, CHIKUN, KAJURU               KADUNA NORTH COUNCIL CHAMBER

54           KADUNA SOUTH              SD/054/KD          JEMA’A, JABA, KAURA, ZANGON, KAURA, KACHIA, KAGARKO, SANGA                INEC OFFICE JEMA’A LGA

KANO

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

55           KANO CENTRAL                SD/055/KN          DALA, GWALE, DAWAKIN, GEZAWA, TARAUNI, FAGGE, GARUM MALLAM, KANO MUNICIPAL, KUMBOTSO, KURA, MADOBI, MINJIBIR, NASSARAWA, UNGOGO, WARAWA               KANO MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT

56           KANO NORTH    SD/056/KN          BICHI, SHANONO, BAGWAI, DANBATTA, MAKODA, DAWAKIN, GABASAWA, GWARZO, KABO, RIMI GADO, TOFA, TSANYAWA, KUNCHI, KARAYE         BICHI LGA SECT.

57           KANO SOUTH    SD/057/KN          ALBASU, BEBEJI, BUNKURE, DOGUWA, GAYA, KIRU, RANO, TAKAI, AJINGI, ROGO, KIBIYA, TUDUN WADA, GARKO, WUDIL, SUMAILA           KANO LGA SECRETARIAT

KATSINA

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

58           KATSINA NORTH              SD/058/KT           DAURA, ZANGO, MAIADUA, MASHI, MANI, INGAWA, BINDAWA, SANDAMU, DUTSI, KANKIA, KUSADA, BAURE     INEC OFFICE DAURA

59           KATSINA SOUTH               SD/059/KT           FUNTUA, FASKARI, DANJA, DANDUME, BAKORI, KANKARA, MALUMEFASHI, KAFUR, MUSAWA, MATAZU, SABUWA                INEC OFFICE FUNTUA

60           KATSINA CENTRAL           SD/060/KT           KATSINA, KAITA, JIBIA, BATSARI, SAFANA, DUTSIN-MA, KURFI, BATAGARAWA, RIMI, CHARANCHI, DANMUSA  INEC OFFICE KATSINA STATE HQ

KEBBI

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

61           KEBBI NORTH     SD/061/KB          AREWA, ARGUNGU, AUGIE, BAGUDO, DANDI, SURU, JEGA         KAMBA LGA SECRETARIAT

62           KEBBI CENTRAL SD/062/KB          ALEIRO, BIRNIN KEBBI, BUNZA, GWANDU, KALGO, KOKO BESSE, MAIYAMA                BIRNI KEBBI LGA INEC OFFICE

63           KEBBI SOUTH     SD/063/KB          FAKAI, NGASKI, SAKABA, SHANGA, WASAGU/DANKO, YAURI, ZURU      ZURU LGA INEC OFFICE

KOGI

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

64           KOGI CENTRAL  SD/064/KG          ADAVI, AJAOKUTA, OGORI/MAGONGO, OKEHI, OKENE                LGA SECRETARIAT OKENE

65           KOGI EAST          SD/065/KG          ANKPA, BASSA, DEKINA, IBAJI, IDAH, IGALAMELA-ODOLU, OFU, OLAMABORO, OMALA                INEC IDAH

66           KOGI WEST         SD/066/KG          IJUMU, KABBA, KOGI, LOKOJA, MOPAMURO, YAGBA EAST, YAGBA WEST                INEC OFFICE LOKOJA

 

KWARA

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

67           KWARA NORTH SD/067/KW         BARUTEN, EDU, PATIGI, KAIAMA, MORO             MORO-LGA COUNCIL CHAMBER

68           KWARA CENTRAL             SD/068/KW         ASA, ILORIN EAST, ILORIN SOUTH, ILORIN WEST, OFFA   INEC OFFICE ILORIN

69           KWARA SOUTH SD/069/KW         EKITI, OKE-ERO, IFELODUN, IREPODUN, ISIN, OYUN        IRPODUN LG COUNCIL CHAMBER

 

LAGOS

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

70           LAGOS CENTRAL               SD/070/LA           LAGOS ISLAND, LAGOS MAINLAND, SURULERE, APAPA, ETI-OSA               CITY HALL LAGOS ISLAND

71           LAGOS EAST       SD/071/LA           SHOMOLU, KOSOFE, EPE, IBEJU-LEKKI, IKORODU              COUNCIL HALL SOMOLU LG SECRETARIAT

72           LAGOS WEST      SD/072/LA           AGEGE,IFAKO-IJAYE, ALIMOSHO, BADAGRY, OJO, AJEROMI/IFELODUN, AMUWO-ODOFIN, OSHODI/ISOLO, IKEJA, MUSHIN             COUNCIL CHAMBER IKEJA LG SECRETARIAT

 

NASSARAWA

73           NASSARAWA NORTH     SD/073/NW        AKAWANGA, NASSARAWA EGGON, WAMBA     VIP COUCIL CHAMBERS AKWANGA

74           NASSARAWA WEST         SD/074/NW        NASSARAWA, KEFFI, KOKONA, KARU, TOTO       MAIN AUDITORIUM NAS. STATE UNIVERSITY KEFFI

75           NASSARAWA SOUTH      SD/075/NW        LAFIA, AWE, DOMA, KEANA, OBI              IBRAHIM ABACHA YOUTH CENTRE LAFIA

 

NIGER

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

76           NIGER EAST        SD/076/NG         BOSSO, CHACHANGA, GURARA, PAIKORO, RAFI, SHIRORO, MUYA, SULEJA, TAFA                COLLEG OF EDU. MUNYA

77           NIGER NORTH   SD/077/NG         AGWARA, BORGU, KONTOGORA, MARIGA, RIJAU, WUSHISHI, MASHEGU MAGAMA           GOVT. TECH. COLLEGE KONTAGORA

78           NIGER SOUTH    SD/078/NG         AGAIE, BIDA, KATCHA, BATAGI, LAPAI, LAVUN, EDATI-IDATI, MOKWA   GOVT. COLLEGE BIDA

OGUN

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

79           OGUN CENTRAL               SD/079/OG         IFO, EWEKORO, OBAFEMI/OWODE, ABEOKUTA NORTH, ABEOKUTA SOUTH, ODEDA CENTENARY HALL AKE, ABEOKUTA

80           OGUN EAST        SD/080/OG         SAGAMU, IKENNE, REMO NORTH, IJEBU-ODE, ODOGBOLU, IJEBU NORTH EAST, IJEBU NORTH, IJEBU EAST, OGUN WATERSIDE    TOWN HALL IJEBU ODE

81           OGUN WEST      SD/081/OG         IMEKO AFON, EGBADO NORTH, EGBADO SOUTH, IPOKIA, ADO-ODO/OTA                ARONNA TOWN HALL ILARO

ONDO

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

82           ONDO NORTH   SD/082/OD         AKOKO NORTH EAST, AKOKO NORTH WEST, AKOKO SOUTH WEST,AKOKO SOUTH EAST, OSE, OWO              MAPO HALL, OWO

83           ONDO CENTRAL                SD/083/OD         AKURE NORTH, AKURE SOUTH, IFEDORE, IDANRE, ONDO EAST, ONDO WEST                ST. PETER’S UNITY SCHOOL, AKURE

84           ONDO SOUTH    SD/084/OD         ILEOLUJI/OKEIGBO, ODIGBO, IRELE, OKITIPUPA, ESE-ODO, ILAJE               STELLA MARIS COLLEGE OKITIPUPA

OSUN

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

85           OSUN CENTRAL                SD/085/OS          BORIPE, BOLOWADURO, IFELODUN, ILA, IFEDAYO, IREPODUN, OROLU, ODO-OTIN, OLORUNDA, OSOGBO           OSOGBO CITY HALL, OSOGBO

86           OSUN EAST         SD/086/OS          ATAKUNMOSA EAST, ATAKUNMOSA WEST, IFE CENTRAL, IFE EAST, IFE NORTH, IFE SOUTH, ILESA EAST, ILESA WEST, OBOKUN, ORIADE         ILESA GRAMMER SCHOOL, ILESA

87           OSUN WEST       SD/087/OS          AYADAADE, AYEDIRE, EDE NORTH, EDE SOUTH, EGBEDORE, EJIGBO, IREWOLE, ISOKAN, IWO, OLA-OLUWA        BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL ADEKE IWO

OYO

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

88           OYO CENTRAL    SD/088/OY          AFIJIO, AKINYELE, EGBEDA, OGO OLUWA, SURULERE, LAGELU, OLUYOLE, ONA-ARA, OYO EAST, OYO WEST, ATIBA      INEC OFFICE AKINYELE LG SEC. MONIYA

89           OYO NORTH       SD/089/OY          SAKI WEST, SAKI EAST, ATIGBO, IREPO, OLORUNSOGO, KAJOLA, IWAJOWA, OGBOMOSHO NORTH, OGBOMOSHO SOUTH, ISEYIN, OORELOPE, ORIRE, ITESIWAJU      LG SEC. ISEYIN ISEYIN

90           OYO SOUTH        SD/090/OY          IBADAN NORTH, IBADAN NORTH EAST, IBADAN NORTH WEST, IBADAN SOUTH EAST, IBADAN SOUTH WEST, IBARAPA CENTRAL, IBARAPA NORTH, IBARAPA EAST, IDO  INEC OFFICE IBADAN NORTH LG SEC. IBADAN

PLATEAU

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

91           PLATEAU SOUTH              SD/091/PL           LANTANG NORTH, LANTANG SOUTH, MIKANG, QUA’AN PAN, SHENDAM, WASE    SHENDAM LG COUNCIL SEC.

92           PLATEAU CENTRAL          SD/092/PL           BOKKOS, KANKE, MANGU, PANKSHIN, KANAM                PANKSHIN LG COUNCIL SEC.

93           PLATEAU NORTH              SD/093/PL           BARKIN LADI, BASSA, JOS EAST, JOS NORTH, JOS SOUTH, RIYOM               JOS NORTH LG COUNCIL SEC.

RIVERS

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

94           RIVERS EAST       SD/094/RV          ETCHE, OMUMA, IKWERRE, OBIO AKPOR, PORT HARCOURT, OKIRIKA, OGU BOLO, EMOHUA             PORT HARCORUT CITY COUNCIL HALL, PORT HARCOURT

95           RIVERS SOUTH EAST       SD/095/RV          OPOBO/NKORO, ANDONI, OYIGBO, TAI, ELEME, GOKANA, KHANA                SWANU-FINIMA NWIKA CONF. HALL BORI

96           RIVERS WEST     SD/096/RV          ASARI-TORU, AKUKU-TORU, DEGEMA, OGBA/EGBEMA/NDONI, ABUA-ODUAL, AHOADA EAST, AHOADA WEST, BONNY                AHOADA EAST LOCAL GOVT. COUNCIL HALL, AHOADA

SOKOTO

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

97           SOKOTO EAST    SD/097/SO          ISA, SABON BIRNI, WURNO, GORONYO, RABAH, GADA, ILLELA, GWADABAWA                GWADABAWA LGA CONFERENCE ROOM

98           SOKOTO NORTH               SD/098/SO          TANGAZA, BINJI, SILAME, GUDU, KWARE, WAMAKKO,SOKOTO NORTH, SOKOTO SOUTH               SOKOTO NORTH LOCAL GOVT. COUNCIL CONFERENENCE ROOM

99           SOKOTO SOUTH               SD/099/SO          DANGE SHUNI, TURETA, BODINGA, SHAGARI, YABO, TAMBUWA, KEBBE                BODINGA LGA CONFERENCE ROOM

TARABA

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

100         TARABA SOUTH                SD/100/TR           WUKARI, IBI, DONGA, USSA, TAKUM     WUKARI RECREATION CENTRE

101         TARABA CENTRAL            SD/101/TR           SARDAUNA, KURMI, BALI, GASHAKA, GASSOL   BALI LGA SECRETARIAT

102         TARABA NORTH                SD/102/TR           JALINGO, YORRO, ZING, LAU, ARDO-KOLA, KARIM-LAMIDO        JALINGO LGA SECRETARIAT

YOBE

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

103         YOBE EAST          SD/103/YB           BURSARI, GEIDAM,GUJBA, GULANI, TARMUWA, YUNUSARI       FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC DAMATURU

104         YOBE NORTH      SD/104/YB           BADE, JAKUSKO, MACHINA, KARASUWA, NGURU, YUSUFARI     COLLEGE OF EDUCATION GASHUA

105         YOBE SOUTH      SD/105/YB           FIKA, FUNE, NANGERE, POTISKUM, DAMATURU              FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

ZAMFARA

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

106         ZAMFARA NORTH            SD/106/ZF           K/NAMODA, SHINKAFI, ZURMI, BIRNIN MAGAJI, T/MAFARA      INEC OFFICE KAURA NAMODA

107         ZAMFARA CENTRAL        SD/107/ZF           GUSAU, TSAFE, BUNGUDU, MARU          INEC OFFICE GUSAU

108         ZAMFARA WEST               SD/108/ZF           MARADUN, BAKURA, ANKA, BUKKUYUM, GUMMI         INEC OFFICE TALATA MAFARA

FCT

S/N        NAME OF SENATORIAL DISTRICT                  CODE  COMPOSITION  NAME OF COLLATION CENTRE

109         FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY     SD/109/FCT        ABAJI AREA COUNCIL, GWAGWA AREA COUNCIL, KUJE AREA COUNCIL, MUNICIPAL AREA COUNCIL, KWALI AREA COUNCIL, BWARI AREA COUNCIL    INEC OFFICE FCT

Leave a Comment